Training & Placements > Placed Students

List of Students Selected in Campus Interview (2017-2018)

Sr. No

Name of Candidate

Department

Name of Company

Package

1

Mr. Pratik D. Dudhane

ME

John Deere, Pune

1.2 L

2

Mr. Akshay R. Mane

EJ

3

Ms. Aishwarya D. Patil

ME

Mahindra CIE, Pune

1.0 L

4

Ms. Vaishnavi S. Thorat

5

Mr. Kishor A. Kakde

6

Mr. Vaibhav M. Chavan

7

Mr. Shreyash P. Kulkarni

8

Mr. Shekhar N. Khot

9

Mr. Pratik P. Patil

10

Mr. Umesh R. Nimbalkar

11

Mr. Vaibhav V. Sawant

12

Mr. Pravin R. Atugade

13

Mr. Nikhil S. Waghmode

14

Mr. Navnath L. Gurav

15

Mr. Vijay H. Bandal

16

Mr. Yuvraj B. Deshmukh

17

Mr. Ajay P. Gaikwad

18

Mr. Azad A. Sande

19

Mr. Omkar D. Khot

20

Mr. Pankaj S. Khot

21

Mr. Shubham S. Hawaldar

22

Mr. Atul M. Patil

23

Mr. Saurabh S. Patil

24

Mr. SumitBansode

25

Mr. Ankit H. Mane

26

Mr. Anup S. Edake

27

Ms. Aishwarya S. Shinde

28

Mr. Swapnil P. Desai

29

Mr. Prasad J. Bhalkar

30

Mr. Mahesh M. Lad

31

Mr. Vinayak J. Jadhav

32

Mr. Ruturaj N. Jadhav

33

Mr. Kirtikumar D. Jagtap

34

Mr. EshwarKarale

Electrical

Rinder India Ltd., Pune

1.2 L

35

Mr. Mahesh Shelake

36

Mr. SurajPatil

37

Mr. TanajiGarade

38

Mr. Shivam Barge

ME

39

Mr. SuryakantPatil

40

Mr. OmkarKharade

41

Mr. RohitShinde

42

Mr. AbhishikPatil

43

Mr. AjitKumbhar

44

Mr. AkashDhumal

45

Mr. Digambar Desai

46

Mr. YuvrajNanavare

47

Mr. Swapnil Desai

48

Mr. NiranjanGaikawad

49

Mr. SatishPawar

50

Mr. Mahesh SatishPatil

CO

E-Soft Solution, Pune

1.2 L

51

Mr. A. S. Kulkarni

ME

Wheels India Pvt. Ltd., Pune

1.2 L

52

Mr. SurajS.Patil

53

Mr. Shreyas P. Kulkarni

54

Mr. Ajay P.Gaikwad

55

Mr. Shekhar N. Khot

56

Mr. Akshay D. Patil

57

Mr. Vijay M.Nalawade

58

Mr. VijaysinhR.Patil

59

Mr. Karan S.Pawar

60

Mr. UmeshR.Nimbalkar

61

Mr. Pratik P.Patil

62

Mr. SaurabhS.Patil

63

Mr. Prathmesh S. Patil

64

Mr. Atul M. Patil

65

Mr. Vaibhav V. Sawant

66

Mr. Prathamesh P. Patil

67

Mr. RajeGhorapade

68

Mr. Pratik M. Patil

69

Mr. Sagar Mali

70

Mr. Vijay H.Bandal

71

Mr. SuryakantS.Patil

72

Mr. Aniruddha A. Patil

73

Mr. Kuldeep S. Salunkhe

Electrical

74

Ms. Farin A. Hawaldar

EJ

Lucas TVS, Pune

1 L

75

Ms. ShraddhaChandrakantPatil

76

Ms. SuhanaMahibubJamadar

77

Ms. Namrata A. Kambale

78

Ms. Amruta D. Jankar

79

Ms. Snehal S. Patil

80

Ms. Nita D Kumbhar

81

Ms. Shital L. Pavane

82

Ms. TejaswiniShirke

83

Ms. Simran J. Attar

84

Ms. AnjumM.Bairagdar

Electrical

85

Ms.NikitaS.PatilNikam

86

Ms. ShitalA.Kachare

87

Ms. Sonam P. Desai

88

Ms. Dipali S. Lohar

89

Ms. HarshadaY.Borkar

90

Ms. PriyankaM.Mohite

91

Ms. PoonamM.Wagh

92

Ms. ApekshaS.Patil

93

Ms. SnehalA.Shinde

94

Ms.Sanskruti D. Kadam

95

Ms. HeenaZ.Mujawar

96

Ms. AaratiS.Salkar

97

Ms.Snehal Kumar Patil

98

Ms.RutujaG.Chavan

99

Ms.Rutika S. Patil

100

Ms. VishwajaVirbhakt

101

Ms. ShrilekhaKulkarni

102

Ms. Aparna A. Jagtap

103

Ms.Sonal J. Khandekar

104

Mr. Pratik Dudhane

ME

Bharat Forge, Pune

1.2 L

105

Mr. Milind M. Nirmale

EJ

Puratos Food Ingredient Ltd., Pune

1.2 L

106

Mr. Akshay A. Desai

107

Mr. Saurabh S Burud

108

Mr. Mahesh M. Shelake

Electrical

RegenPowerTech, Pune

1.2 L

109

Mr. Rohit A. Shinde

ME

Maruti Suzuki Motors, Pune

1.2 L

110

Mr. VaibhavM.Chavan

111

Mr. SandeepA.Patil

112

Mr. Manthan V. Mane

Electrical

113

Mr. Vijaysinh R. Patil

114

Mr. Omkar D. Kharade

 

List of Students Selected in Campus Interview (2014-2015):

 

Sr.
No.

Name of Student

Course

Name of Company

Package

01.

Ms. Khurd Gauri Suresh

Electrical 
Engineering

LUCAS-TVS,
Pune

97.50 K

02.

Ms. Patil Aishwarya Pandurang

03.

Ms. Kare Pragati Mahadev

04.

Ms. Ghabak Vaishali Shambhaji

05.

Ms. Patil Yogita Rajaram

06.

Ms. Bhalekar Sonali Sarjerao

 

07.

Mr.  Mohite  Dheeraj Sanjay

Electrical 
Engineering

Pricol Ltd., Pune

96.00 K

08.

Mr. Bavdekar  Swapnil Kumar

09.

Mr. Patil Saurav Jagnnath

10.

Mr. Patil  Prashant Vishwas

 

11.

Ms. Kshirsagar Arati Sanjay

Electrical 
Engineering

Flash Electronics, Pune

96.00 K

12.

Ms. Patil Ashwini Sudhir

13.

Ms. Jadhav Supriya Mahadev

14.

Ms. Munde Netra Balaso

15.

Ms. Sawant Snehal Vaibha

16.

Ms. Kare Pragati Mahadev

 

17.

Mr. Gotkhinde Kaustubh Sunil

Mechanical Engineering

Pricol Ltd., Pune

96.00 K

 

18.

Mr. Yesale  Ajit Shankar

Mechanical Engineering

SKF Bearing Ltd., Pune

96.00 K

19.

Mr. Shinde Vaibhav  Sarjerao

20.

Mr. Etam Vikram Yuvraj

21.

Mr. Patil Subhash Mahadev

22.

Mr. Kambale Sagar Shamrao

23.

Mr. Wade Sanjay Rajedra

 

24.

Mr. Patil Amar Shashikant

Mechanical Engineering

Tata Motors, Pune

96.00 K

25.

Mr. Sutar Digambar Chandrakant

26.

Mr. Bagali Anil Somnath

27.

Mr. Jadhav Ajay Gajanan

28.

Mr. Gotkhinde Kaustubh Sunil

29.

Mr. Jagtap Prathmesh Nandkumar

30.

Mr. Kambale Sagar Shamrao

31.

Mr. Lohar Vaibhav Dinkar

32.

Mr. Salunkhe Omkar Shivaji

33.

Mr. Kanase Vishwaraj Vikas

 

 

List of Students Selected in Campus Interview (2011-2012):

Sr.
No.

Name of Student

Course

Name of Company

Package

01.

Mr. Atugade Ajay Chandrakant

Electrical Engineering

Mahindra & Mahindra, Mumbai

1.32 L

02.

Mr. Kadam Vishal Dattatraya

03.

Mr. Kamane Vinod Sarjerao

04.

Mr. Kharade Ganesh Vilasrao

05.

Mr. Khot Nitesh Ramesh

06.

Mr. Patil Prashant Shivaji

07.

Mr. Swami Mayur Mallikarjun

08.

Mr. Thorat Shripad Dattatraya

09.

Mr. Virkar Uttam Dinkar

10.

Mr. Nalwade Sagar Jagannath

11.

Mr. Pathan Wasim Sikandar

12.

Mr. Shingare Prashant Prakash

 

13.

Mr. Kambale Ranjit  Balwant

Electrical Engineering

TATA Motors, Pune

96.00 K

14.

Mr. Khot Nitesh Ramesh

15.

Mr. Patil Abhijeet Ashok

 

16.

Mr. Patil Chetan Manohar

Mechanical Engineering

Mahindra & Mahindra, Mumbai

1.32 L

17.

Mr. Pawar Pratik Vishnupath

18.

Mr. Patil Shivtej Shankarao

19.

Mr. Patil Vishal Rangrao

20.

Mr. Mali Akshay Sanjay

21.

Mr. Phalle Sumukh Shriprakash

22.

Mr. Gaikwad Prashant Kuber

23.

Mr. Bogar Amol Arjun

24.

Mr. Wandkar Nikhil Dinkar

25.

Mr. Gaikwad Vikas Nivrutti

26.

Mr. Chaugule UmarFaruk Najir

27.

Mr. Yadav Suraj Dilip

28.

Mr. Patil Prashil Bajirao

29.

Mr. Salunkhe Ritesh Madhuhkar

 

30.

Mr. Yadav Suraj Dilip

Mechanical Engineering

John Deer, Pune

1.2 L

31.

Mr. Patil Prashil Bajirao

32.

Mr. Salunkhe Ritesh Madhuhkar

 

33.

Mr. Patil Sandip Vikas

Mechanical Engineering

SKF Bearings, Pune

1.08 L

34.

Mr. Deshmukh Ranjit Balasaheb

 

35.

Mr. Patil Sandip Vikas

Mechanical Engineering

TATA Motors, Pune

96.00 K